Brigade Schedule



August 2010
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday





1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9

Reorgy Week
10 11 12 13 14
A/C Weekend
Acceptance Day
15
Week 0 16
First Day of Class



17
1/2 Regiment CIC/Coaches/Ref In-Brief
1630 WH5300
1730 WH4410
18
3/4 Regiment CIC/Coaches/Ref In-Brief
1630 WH5300
1730 WH4410
19

20


Ring Weekend
21

A/C Weekend

Ring Weekend
22


Ring Weekend
Week 1 1/2 Reg 23

1615-1830
Ref/Coaching Clinic DPE Conference Room, 3rd Floor Arvin

3/4 Reg 24

1615-1830
Ref/Coaching Clinic DPE Conference Room, 3rd Floor Arvin

1/2 Reg 25

1630 Coaches & Refs in N. Area for Clinic

Teams:
Practice #1
3/4 Reg 26

1630 Coaches & Refs in N. Area for Clinic

Teams:
Practice #1
27

Competitive Club Rosters Locked
28


B Weekend
29
3/4 Reg 30
[Untitled]
1/2 Reg 31
[Untitled]






September 2010
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


3/4 Reg 1

Practice #3
[Untitled]
[Untitled]
1/2 Reg 2

Practice #3
Brigade Schedule - West Point Men's Team Handball
Brigade Schedule - West Point Men's Team Handball
3

Company Athletic Rosters Locked

Coaches required to post a team photo on their websites in game jerseys NLT 0730
4
B Weekend
FB @ E. Mich

5


Week 2 6
Labor Day

No Classes


1/2 Reg 7

Practice #4

1st Reg (Central Area)
Practice: 1630 - 1830

1630-1730: 1BN Courts
1730-1830: 2BN Courts

2nd Reg (North Area)
Practice: 1630 - 1830

1630-1730: 1BN Courts
1730-1830: 2BN Courts
3/4 Reg 8

Practice #4
4TH REG: NORTH AREA
3RD REG: CENTRAL AREA

COURTS:
A-D 1630-1730
E-H 1730-1830
1/2 Reg 9

Practice #5

1st Reg (Central Area)
Practice: 1630 - 1830

1630-1730: 2BN Courts
1730-1830: 1BN Courts

2nd Reg (North Area)
Practice: 1630 - 1830

1630-1730: 2BN Courts
1730-1830: 1BN Courts


10 11

Home Football vs Hawaii



12
Week 3 13
1/2 Reg

Practice #6

1st Reg (Central Area)
Practice: 1630 - 1830

1630-1730: 1BN Courts
1730-1830: 2BN Courts
2nd Reg (North Area)
Practice: 1630 - 1830

1630-1730: 1BN Courts
1730-1830: 2BN Courts
3/4 Reg 14


Practice #5
4TH REG: NORTH AREA
3RD REG: CENTRAL AREA
COURTS:
E-H 1630-1730
A-D 1730-1830
**SCRIMMAGES**
1/2 Reg 15


Practice #7
Nininger Award Dinner, Released NLT 1800

1st Reg (Central Area)
Practice: 1630 - 1800

1630-1715: 2BN Courts
1715-1800: 1BN Courts

2nd Reg (North Area)
Practice: 1630 - 1800

1630-1715: 2BN Courts
1715-1800: 1BN Courts
3/4 Reg 16


Practice #6
4TH REG: NORTH ARE
3RD REG: CENTRAL AREA
COURTS:
A-D 1630-1730
E-H 1730-1830
**SCRIMMAGES**
17


18


Home Football vs North Texas

19

Week 4 20
3/4 Reg
Record Contest 1
Both Regiments
1630-1730
A vs E & B vs F
1730-1830
C vs G & D vs H
21
1/2 Reg
Record Contest 1

1st Reg (Central Area)
1630-1730: A-G & B-H
1730-1830: C-E & D-F
2nd Reg (North Area)
1630-1730: C-F & D-E
1730-1830: A-H & B-G
3/4 Reg 22


Record Contest 2
1630-1730
A:F & B:G
1730-1830
C:H & D:E
1/2 Reg 23


Record Contest 2

1stReg (Central Area)
1630-1730: C-H & D-G
1730-1830: A-F & B-E
2nd Reg (North Area)
1630-1730: A-G & B-H
1730-1830: C-E & D-F

24
25

A/D Weekend

FB @ Duke

26



Week 5 27
1/2 Reg


RC3 Rained Out
Postponed to 14 Oct

Meet with team and work out and/or watch game film
3/4 Reg 28


RC3 Rained Out
Postponed to 4 Oct

Meet with team and work out and/or watch game film
29

No Company Athletics
30

No Company Athletics




October 2010
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




1

Mid-season CA Grades Due in AMS
2
Home Football vs Temple


3
Week 6 4
3/4 Reg

RC3 Rained Out
Postponed to 13 Oct

Practice, work out, and/or watch game film.
5

Thayer Award Drill
No CA
6

Thayer Award Drill
No CA
7

Thayer Award Review
No CA
8
9

A/D Weekend

FB @ Tulane

10
Week 7 11

Columbus Day

No Classes
12

No Company Athletics
3/4 Reg 13


Record Contest 3

1630-1730
A:G & B:H
1730-1830
C:E & D:F
1/2 Reg 14


Record Contest 3

1st Reg (Central Area)
1630-1730: C-F & D-E
1730-1830: A-H & B-G
2nd Reg (North Area)
1630-1730: C-H & D-G
1730-1830: A-F & B-E


15

16
A/C Weekend
FB @ Rutgers

17

Week 8 18
1/2 Reg

Record Contest 3/4

1st Reg (Central Area)
1620-1703: A-H & B-G
1705-1748: A-E & B-F
1750-1833: C-G & D-H
2nd Reg (North Area)
1625-1645: A-F & B-E
1650-1735: A-E & B-F
1740-1825: C-G & D-H
3/4 Reg Reg 19


Record Contest 4


1630-1730
A:H & B:E
1730-1830
C:F & D:G
1/2 Reg 20


Record Contest 5

1st Reg (Central Area)
1630-1730: A-D & B-C
1730-1830: E-H & F-G
2nd Reg (North Area)
1630-1715: A-D & B-C
1725-1810: E-H & F-G
3/4 Reg 21


Record Contest 5


1630-1730
A:B & C:D
1730-1830
E:F & G:H
22 23

A/C Weekend

Chicago Inter Invitational
24
Chicago Inter Invitational
Week 9 25
3/4 Reg

Record Contest 6


1630-1730
A:C & B:D
1730-1830
E:G & F:H
1/2 Reg 26


Record Contest 6

1st Reg (Central Area)
1630-1730: E-G & F-H
1730-1830: A-C & B-D
2nd Reg (North Area)
1630-1715: E-G & F-H
1725-1810: A-C & B-D
3/4 Reg 27



Rain Out - Postponed to
1 Nov
1/2 Reg 28


Record Contest 7

1st Reg (Central Area)
1630-1730: A-B & C-D
1730-1830: E-F & G-H
2nd Reg (North Area)
1630-1715: A-B & C-D
1725-1810: E-F & G-H
29 30
Halloween
Home Football vs VMI

31


November 2010
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Week 10 1
1/2 Reg

North Area

1630 - F1 vs G1
1630 - H2 vs C2

F1 defeats G1
C2 defeats H2

2
3/4 Reg

Record Contest 7


1630-1730
A:D & B:C
1730-1830
E:H & F:G
3
1/2 Reg

North Area

1630 - C1 vs F1
1630 - D2 vs C2

C1 defeats F1
D2 defeats C2

4
3/4 Reg

North Area

Rained Out. Postponed to 8 Nov

5


6

Home Football
vs Air Force

7



Week 11 8
3/4 Reg

Arvin Gym 2nd Floor

1630 - G3 vs A3
1730 - C4 vs H4


A3 defeats G3
C4 defeats H4
9


ESPN Sports Nation Day, no practice or comp

Equipment Turn-In at DPE Supply (minus remaining playoff teams).
10
3/4 Reg

Arvin Gym 2nd Floor

Regimental Finals

1625 - C4 vs G4
1725 - A3 vs B3

G4 defeats C4
B3 defeats A3



11

Veteran's Day

No Classes

12 13
A/D Weekend
FB @ Kent State
14
Week 12 15
3/4 Reg

practice day for reg finalists (in gym)
16
1/2 Reg

practice day for reg finalists (in gym)
17
3/4 Reg

Arvin Gym 2nd Floor

Double Reg Finals

G4
defeats B3

18
1/2 Reg

Arvin Gym 2nd Floor

Double Reg Finals

D2 defeats C1
19 20

FB vs Notre Dame @ Yankee Stadium

21
22

2nd Floor Arvin


G4 vs D2

1730 BDE Finals
23

24
Compressed Schedule

25
Thanksgiving Day
26
No Classes
27
B Weekend
28
29
Week 14
30

BDE Champion
vs NAVY






December 2010
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday



1

Final Grades Due in AMS
2 3 4

A/D Weekend
5
6


Navy Week
7

8

Goat - Engineer Game
Goa
9

Navy Bonfire


2030
10
Modified Schedule

11
Football vs Navy
12

13
TEE Week
14
15
16
17
18
Christmas Leave
19

20 21 22 23 24
Christmas Day
25 26
27 28 29 30 31


More pages